Traditional Use: Local fisherman and traders call it candlewood because of its high oil content and common use as a torch. Benefits: Dry skin, sore muscles. Amyris is used mostly in perfumery as a fixative and base note. Blends Well With: Cedarwood, citronella, ginger, ho wood, lavender, oakmoss, peru balsam, ylang ylang. Of Interest: Also known as West Indian Sandalwood.
It has been used as a cheap substitute for East Indian Sandalwood (Santalum album). However they have different aromas and viscosities. Safety Data: Generally considered safe. Our Essential/Carrier Oils are 100% natural and pure (undiluted/uncut) therapeutic grade.
No fillers, additives, bases or carriers added. These high quality oils are excellent for Aromatherapy, skin and hair care.
Each oil come in 8 packing options 5ml, 10ml, 15ml, 30ml, 50ml, 100ml, 250ml & 500ml. Packed in dark colored Amber glass bottle (5 - 100ml) with Euro Dropper 250ml in Aluminum Bottle.The item "AMYRIS OIL 100% NATURAL PURE UNDILUTED UNCUT ESSENTIAL OIL 5ML TO 1000ML" is in sale since Wednesday, April 23, 2014. This item is in the category "Health & Beauty\Natural & Alternative Remedies\Aromatherapy". The seller is "shoprythm" and is located in DELHI, DL. This item can be shipped worldwide.