Myrrh Oil - 100% Pure & Natural Essential Oil! Essential Oil Name: Myrrh Oil Botanical Name: Commiphora myrrha Syn. Plant Part: Gum / Resin. Package/Form: 5ml, 10ml, 15ml, and 30ml bottles have euro droppers. Description: Though classified as shrubs, Myrrh can grow up to 30 feet in height.The trunk exudes a natural oleo resin that hardens into what is classified as reddish brown? Native collectors make incisions into the trees in order to increase the yield. Common Uses: Myrrh Essential Oil is thought to enhance spirituality. Aromatherapists use it as an aid in meditation or before healing. Its actions are characterized as the following: antimicrobial, antifungal, astringent and healing, tonic and stimulant, carminative, stomachic, anti-catarrhal, expectorant, diaphoretic, vulnerary, locally antiseptic, immune stimulant, bitter, circulatory stimulant, anti-inflammatory, and antispasmodic.
Mixes well with: Frankincense, Lavender, Palmarosa, Patchouli, Rose, Rosewood, Sandalwood, Tea Tree and Thyme. Safety Information: Myrrh Essential Oil can be possibly toxic in high concentrations, and should not be used during pregnancy.
The item "32 fl oz Myrrh Essential Oil (100% Pure & Natural) Plastic Jug" is in sale since Tuesday, June 11, 2013. This item is in the category "Health & Beauty\Natural & Alternative Remedies\Aromatherapy". The seller is "wf-medical" and is located in Lorton, Virginia. This item can be shipped to United States, Canada, United Kingdom, China, Germany, Japan, France, Australia, Denmark, Romania, Slovakia, Bulgaria, Czech republic, Finland, Hungary, Latvia, Lithuania, Malta, Estonia, Greece, Portugal, Cyprus, Slovenia, Sweden, South Korea, Indonesia, Taiwan, Thailand, Belgium, Ireland, Netherlands, Poland, Spain, Italy, Austria, Philippines, Norway, Ukraine, Croatia, Malaysia, Colombia.